Basketball · France Ligue B · 31/10, 20:00

Prediction: Orleans vs UJAP Quimper

Team pages: Orleans · UJAP Quimper

Prediction summary
Estimated points
160.5Total
Orleans85.2
UJAP Quimper75.3
1X2
76% 24%
Orleans UJAP Quimper
Recent form · 10 last
Orleans 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WWLLLWLWLW
UJAP Quimper 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Orleans 5–1 UJAP Quimper (6 last)
  • Orleans91-92UJAP Quimper
  • UJAP Quimper73-83Orleans
  • UJAP Quimper75-91Orleans
  • Orleans83-71UJAP Quimper
  • Orleans98-76UJAP Quimper
  • UJAP Quimper80-81Orleans
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Orleans 1502 · UJAP Quimper 1511
OrleansUJAP Quimper
Our model61%39%
Market79%21%
Estimated total (ours) 160.5 points · Bet365 line 160.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points160.5Orleans 85.2 · UJAP Quimper 75.3

Match keys

  • Orleans is a clear favourite (76% market).
  • H2H favours Orleans: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

OrleansUJAP Quimper
Points F|A (Last 10)81.9 / 80.978.5 / 76.7
Points F|A (Last 5)85.6 / 82.479.8 / 70.8
Est. result8575
Est. total160.5
Line O/U160.5
Diff.0

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Orleans 5–0–1 UJAP Quimper

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
24/01/26
France Ligue B
Orleans91-92UJAP Quimper
24/10/25
France Ligue B
UJAP Quimper73-83Orleans
11/02/23
France Ligue B
UJAP Quimper75-91Orleans
27/12/22
France Ligue B
Orleans83-71UJAP Quimper
19/04/19
France Ligue B
Orleans98-76UJAP Quimper
14/12/18
France Ligue B
UJAP Quimper80-81Orleans

Standings · France Ligue B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Denain 651 5254630
2 Poitiers 642 5134820
3 Nantes 642 5014830
4 Antibes 642 5064950
5 Evreux 642 5275030
6 UJAP Quimper 642 4764330
7 Chalons-Reims 642 4794750
8 Caen Basket Calvados 633 5225190
9 Vichy Clermont 633 5235280
10 Orleans 633 5125000
11 Blois 633 5565300
12 Aix Maurienne 633 5015260
13 Levallois Basketball 633 4864970
14 Saint-Chamond 633 5245290
15 Hyeres Toulon 633 4935160
16 Le Havre 624 5345360
17 Rouen 624 4965170
18 La Rochelle 615 5165380
19 Fos-sur-Mer 615 4274990
20 Gries-Souffel 615 4845320

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentOrleansUJAP Quimper
Levallois Basketball 93-82 W 77-79 L
Blois 80-103 L 78-95 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Orleans

WWLLLWLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Levallois Basketball
France Ligue B
93-82 W
20/10 Blois
France Ligue B
80-103 L
16/10 Hyeres Toulon
France Ligue B
79-64 W
09/10 Antibes
France Ligue B
85-89 L
03/10 Rouen
France Ligue B
91-74 W
26/09 Chalons-Reims
France Ligue B
84-88 L
06/06 Pau-Orthez
France Ligue B
85-90 L
03/06 Pau-Orthez
France Ligue B
72-90 L
27/05 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
79-73 W
24/05 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
71-56 W

UJAP Quimper

LLWLLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Fos-sur-Mer
France Ligue B
72-50 W
20/10 Caen Basket Calvados
France Ligue B
81-72 W
16/10 Le Havre
France Ligue B
94-89 W
10/10 Gries-Souffel
France Ligue B
90-67 W
02/10 Nantes
France Ligue B
62-76 L
25/09 Levallois Basketball
France Ligue B
77-79 L
15/05 Denain
France Ligue B
62-75 L
08/05 Evreux
France Ligue B
102-83 W
02/05 Blois
France Ligue B
78-95 L
25/04 Roanne
France Ligue B
67-81 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Orleans vs UJAP Quimper?

Our model gives 76% to Orleans.

How many points are expected in Orleans vs UJAP Quimper?

The model estimates 160.5 total points (Orleans 85.2 · UJAP Quimper 75.3).