Basketball · Lebanon FLB · 28/07, 20:30

Prediction: Sagesse vs Al Riyadi Beirut

Team pages: Sagesse · Al Riyadi Beirut

Prediction summary
Estimated points
182.8Total
Sagesse92.8
Al Riyadi Beirut90
1X2
58% 42%
Sagesse Al Riyadi Beirut
Recent form · 10 last
Sagesse 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWWWWLWLWL
Al Riyadi Beirut 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WWWLWWWWLW
Head-to-head
Sagesse 2–4 Al Riyadi Beirut (6 last)
  • Al Riyadi Beirut87-85Sagesse
  • Sagesse101-96Al Riyadi Beirut
  • Al Riyadi Beirut92-89Sagesse
  • Sagesse86-94Al Riyadi Beirut
  • Sagesse105-91Al Riyadi Beirut
  • Al Riyadi Beirut122-114Sagesse
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Sagesse 1542 · Al Riyadi Beirut 1590
SagesseAl Riyadi Beirut
Our model56%44%
Market59%41%
Estimated total (ours) 182.8 points · Bet365 line 178.5 · +4.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points182.8Sagesse 92.8 · Al Riyadi Beirut 90

Match keys

  • H2H favours Al Riyadi Beirut: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

SagesseAl Riyadi Beirut
Points F|A (Last 10)95.5 / 85.695.9 / 79.7
Points F|A (Last 5)88.8 / 86.695.6 / 84.2
Est. result9390
Est. total182.8
Line O/U178.5
Diff.4.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Sagesse 204 Al Riyadi Beirut

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/07/26
Lebanon FLB
Al Riyadi Beirut87-85Sagesse
24/07/26
Lebanon FLB
Sagesse101-96Al Riyadi Beirut
22/07/26
Lebanon FLB
Al Riyadi Beirut92-89Sagesse
30/05/26
Lebanon FLB
Sagesse86-94Al Riyadi Beirut
14/01/26
West Asia Super League
Sagesse105-91Al Riyadi Beirut
03/01/26
Lebanon FLB
Al Riyadi Beirut122-114Sagesse

Standings · Lebanon FLB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Al Riyadi Beirut 22211 2311194043
2 Sagesse 22184 2251201640
3 Hoops 22148 1885180436
4 Antonine 22139 2008186935
5 Antranik 22139 1936184035
6 Central 22139 1976183035
7 Homenetmen 221111 2109213233
8 Beirut Club 221012 1927188532
9 Chabeb Batroun 22715 1772191129
10 Nadim Souaid Academy 22616 1883206628
11 CS Maristes 22517 1859216127
12 Club Tadamon Hrajel 22121 1658212123

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Sagesse

WWWWWLWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/07 Al Riyadi Beirut
Lebanon FLB
85-87 L
24/07 Al Riyadi Beirut
Lebanon FLB
101-96 W
22/07 Al Riyadi Beirut
Lebanon FLB
89-92 L
18/07 Central
Lebanon FLB
95-83 W
15/07 Central
Lebanon FLB
74-75 L
13/07 Central
Lebanon FLB
100-93 W
11/07 Central
Lebanon FLB
88-75 W
13/06 Homenetmen
Lebanon FLB
99-97 W
10/06 Homenetmen
Lebanon FLB
106-60 W
06/06 Homenetmen
Lebanon FLB
118-98 W

Al Riyadi Beirut

WWWLWWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/07 Sagesse
Lebanon FLB
87-85 W
24/07 Sagesse
Lebanon FLB
96-101 L
22/07 Sagesse
Lebanon FLB
92-89 W
17/07 Antonine
Lebanon FLB
90-65 W
14/07 Antonine
Lebanon FLB
113-81 W
12/07 Antonine
Lebanon FLB
74-57 W
10/07 Antonine
Lebanon FLB
72-76 L
14/06 Beirut Club
Lebanon FLB
130-89 W
11/06 Beirut Club
Lebanon FLB
107-83 W
04/06 Beirut Club
Lebanon FLB
98-71 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Sagesse vs Al Riyadi Beirut?

Our model gives 58% to Sagesse.

How many points are expected in Sagesse vs Al Riyadi Beirut?

The model estimates 182.8 total points (Sagesse 92.8 · Al Riyadi Beirut 90).