Prediction: Sangmyung University vs Kyung Hee University
Estimated 152.7 total points (Sangmyung University 69.7 · Kyung Hee University 83).
Recent form leaves Sangmyung University with 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses over 10 games; Kyung Hee University has piled up 8-0-2 in the same span. In the last 5 head-to-head meetings the record reads 0 wins for Sangmyung University and 5 for Kyung Hee University.
| Sangmyung University | Kyung Hee University | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 35% | 65% |
| Market | 8% | 92% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Kyung Hee University (rating 1386 vs 1586).
- Kyung Hee University is a clear favourite (86% market).
- H2H favours Kyung Hee University: 5-0.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Sangmyung University | Kyung Hee University | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 65.2 / 81.1 | 76.9 / 66.3 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 62.8 / 78.2 | 83 / 70.2 |
| Est. result | 70 | 83 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Sangmyung University 0–0–5 Kyung Hee University
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/06/26 Korea College | Sangmyung University | 56-72 | Kyung Hee University |
| 08/07/25 Korea College | Sangmyung University | 63-81 | Kyung Hee University |
| 30/04/25 Korea College | Kyung Hee University | 73-71 | Sangmyung University |
| 22/07/24 Korea College | Kyung Hee University | 60-50 | Sangmyung University |
| 01/04/24 Korea College | Kyung Hee University | 78-53 | Sangmyung University |
Common opponents 5 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Sangmyung University | Kyung Hee University |
|---|---|---|
| Dankook University | 65-78 L | 75-65 W |
| Sung Kyun Kwan University | 64-75 L | 84-82 W |
| Dong Guk University | 78-87 L | 94-77 W |
| Korea University | 63-78 L | 69-77 L |
| Yonsei University | 65-87 L | 75-53 W |
| Record vs common | 0 W 0 D 5 L | 4 W 0 D 1 L |
Better against common opponents: Kyung Hee University (5 of 5 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Sangmyung University
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/06 | Chung-Ang University Korea College |
62-96 | L |
| 15/06 | Kyung Hee University Korea College |
56-72 | L |
| 29/05 | Dankook University Korea College |
65-78 | L |
| 13/04 | Myongii University Korea College |
67-70 | L |
| 07/04 | Sung Kyun Kwan University Korea College |
64-75 | L |
| 26/09 | Dong Guk University Korea College |
78-87 | L |
| 15/09 | Korea University Korea College |
63-78 | L |
| 12/07 | Yonsei University Korea College |
65-87 | L |
| 10/07 | Myongii University Korea College |
69-87 | L |
| 08/07 | Kyung Hee University Korea College |
63-81 | L |
Kyung Hee University
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/06 | Konkuk University Korea College |
79-67 | W |
| 15/06 | Sangmyung University Korea College |
72-56 | W |
| 12/06 | Dong Guk University Korea College |
94-77 | W |
| 08/06 | Hanyang University Korea College |
86-69 | W |
| 26/05 | Sung Kyun Kwan University Korea College |
84-82 | W |
| 29/04 | Hanyang University Korea College |
74-55 | W |
| 14/04 | Dankook University Korea College |
75-65 | W |
| 09/04 | Korea University Korea College |
69-77 | L |
| 31/03 | Yonsei University Korea College |
75-53 | W |
| 01/10 | Dong Guk University Korea College |
61-62 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Sangmyung University vs Kyung Hee University?
Our model gives 86% to Kyung Hee University.
How many points are expected in Sangmyung University vs Kyung Hee University?
The model estimates 152.7 total points (Sangmyung University 69.7 · Kyung Hee University 83).

